Report: Road name signs missing

13:54 Dec 11 2012 53.377825604823,-6.1686026870876

Description
No road name sign at one end. Sign at the other end damaged (& letters missing). Surrounding roads all called "Maywood" so people get lost easily. Thanks!



----

This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:

http://fixmystreet.ie/report/245

----


Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
fys849@dublincity.ie (Dec 14 2012)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council Road Maintenance Inspector for inspection and assessment.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Lights out on Watermill Road

21:55 Apr 24, 2019

Near 53.377721700776,-6.1724339993942, 0.16 Kms

Tree and grass maintenance required in the Grove, Bettyglen, Raheny, Dublin 5.

17:39 May 08, 2019

Near The grove, Bettyglen, raheny, Dublin 5, 0.4 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:20 May 06, 2019

Near N/A, 0.5 Kms

Street lamp out

00:05 May 11, 2019

Near 53.379922195435,-6.1829970089786, 0.61 Kms

Weeds encroaching on path

21:55 May 16, 2019

Near 53.381132,-6.151876, 0.73 Kms