Report: illegal dumping

14:01 Dec 11 2012 opposite bun an choices, rahoon

Description
rubbish dumped over the wall -galway
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Galway City Council Customer Service (Jan 7 2013)
This matter has now been reported to Community Warden to follow up .
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

23:30 Aug 12, 2019

Near 53.272277,-9.08029, 0.72 Kms

Potholes at school entrance

20:35 Jul 29, 2019

Near Gate at St Joseph's Special School Thomas hynes road, 0.95 Kms

Broken lighting

17:50 Aug 19, 2019

Near 53.269252,-9.075781, 1 Kms

Fallen street light cover

11:55 Jul 24, 2019

Near 53.266264339417,-9.0785136685636, 1.08 Kms

1/2 finished roadworks on N59 outside Glenlo Abbey for 3 months

21:45 Jul 25, 2019

Near Outside Glenlo Abbey on N59, 1.34 Kms