Report: illegal dumping of litter

14:40 Dec 11 2012 springfield tallaght dublin 24

Description
Maplewood Road Springfield Tallaght Dublin 24 dumped bags of litter in several areas along Maplewood road
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Dec 12 2012)

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing <a title=mailto:info@sdublincoco.ie href="mailto:info@sdublincoco.ie">info@sdublincoco.ie</a> to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environmental Services) (Dec 17 2012)

Thank you for your report regarding illegal dumping on Maplewood Road.

The Litter Warden inspects this area regularly whilst on patrol, when bags are found these are searched for evidence and listed with our operations crew for removal.

Thank you for using fix your street.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Solidarity meeting posters still everywhere despite previous reports

17:07 May 02, 2019

Near Post 18 Maplewood road, Springfield, tallaght, Dublin 24, 0.03 Kms

Solidarity meeting/litter posters

13:44 Apr 24, 2019

Near Mayberry Road, kilnamanagh & Maplewood Road, Springfield, Tallaght, Dublin 24, 0.04 Kms

Grass cutting

14:30 May 20, 2019

Near Maplewood Road, Springfield, Tallaght, 0.19 Kms

Oversized Trees

11:25 Apr 28, 2019

Near 53.28715396963,-6.3784259662563, 0.2 Kms

Road Flooding - No Drainage

11:40 Apr 28, 2019

Near 53.287146843071,-6.3784045229565, 0.2 Kms