Report: Street lighting

16:08 Dec 11 2012 The park skerries rock skerries co dublin

Description
Street light no 85 is not working in the park skerries rock skerries co dublin
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Dec 13 2012)

This should be referred to Fingal County Council for repair.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
FCCPL (Jan 4 2013)
Thank you for your query. This has been passed onto the contractor for repair.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Large Trees on Co Council land overhanging garden

21:04 Sep 01, 2019

Near 27 Seacrest, Skerries , Co Dublin, 0.17 Kms

Road cleaning

13:33 Sep 10, 2019

Seacrest Skerries, 0.17 Kms

Street light not working

20:05 Sep 15, 2019

Near 53.581496,-6.115336, 0.19 Kms

Health & safety trip hazard & potential footpath damage

16:22 Sep 11, 2019

Near Harrison's cove Skerries, 0.2 Kms

Dead seagull on grass

13:35 Sep 11, 2019

Near 53.579379310018,-6.1242823972916, 0.24 Kms