Report: Horses running wild and uncared for Drumcairn

18:13 Dec 11 2012 Drumcairn Avenue green space beside

Description
on the open fields between Drumcairn Avenue and Cheeverstown Road horses are dirty cold and hungry -local children are riding small horses to exhaustion - please can you send someone out
Horses running wild and uncared for Drumcairn
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Dec 12 2012)

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

Your query has been referred to our Enforcement section they will call out and inspect the area.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environmental Services) (Dec 14 2012)

Thank you for your report of horses at this location. The issue highlighted has been passed to the Council's contractor to investigate. The contractor will carry out seizures of stray and unlicensed horses in line with previous seizures on the basis that the horses are present at the time of the investigation.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Street lighting

00:12 Jul 05, 2019

Near 47 Whitebrook park, 0.3 Kms

Street light

22:30 Jul 09, 2019

Near 53.284755921877,-6.3921283892324, 0.3 Kms

Illegal Dumping and Excess litter in Glenshane

22:05 Jul 16, 2019

Near 53.283353,-6.399133, 0.32 Kms

Over hanging tree/branches

14:55 Jun 25, 2019

Near 53.284859079173,-6.4035858197045, 0.34 Kms

Litter

17:02 Jul 08, 2019

Near Sheehy skeffington meadows, 0.38 Kms