Report: Street Light not working

22:32 Dec 11 2012 diswellstown road

Description
On diswellstown road there is a street light not working. The light in question is opposite Luttrellstown Grove.Blanchardstown
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Dec 13 2012)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. I have logged Pole 54 on Diswellstown Road
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Grass not cut at Riverwood Chase

15:16 May 09, 2019

Near Riverwood Chase, Carpenterstown, 0.13 Kms

Grass encroaching on cycle track - Diswellstown Road

14:56 May 13, 2019

Near Diswellstown Road at Annfield roundabout, Carpenterstown, 0.14 Kms

Road sunken

11:15 May 14, 2019

Near 53.372076,-6.398318, 0.15 Kms

Fuel spill on Riverwood Distributor Road

15:18 May 09, 2019

Near Riverwood Distributor Road, Carpenterstown, 0.33 Kms

Fly Tipping - Porterstown Road

14:54 May 13, 2019

Near Porterstown Road, Carpenterstown, 0.35 Kms