Report: rubbish dumped

22:56 Dec 11 2012 dodder valley park old bawn rd d24 tallaght

Description
bags of rubbish dumped in dodder valley park old bawn rd up in the very corner of park at stone wall on old bawn rd beside house on old bawn rd. pleaase remove a lot of rubbish dumped in this corner behind trees.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Dec 12 2012)

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing <a title=mailto:info@sdublincoco.ie href="mailto:info@sdublincoco.ie">info@sdublincoco.ie</a> to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environmental Services) (Dec 14 2012)

Thank you for your report regarding illegal cumping in Dodder Valley Park

The Litter Warden has carried out an inspection of the area and arrangements will be made to have the offending bags removed and the area litter picked.

Thank you for using fix your street.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Street lights

22:35 Jul 31, 2019

Near 53.276418731875,-6.3624844251554, 0.27 Kms

Street light

11:51 Aug 06, 2019

Near Kiltipper drive, 0.29 Kms

Glass and Tacks on Pedestrian Crossing

09:50 Aug 14, 2019

Near 53.275362,-6.35304, 0.3 Kms

Remove concrete and replace with grass

12:58 Jul 31, 2019

Near 1 Tymon Crescent old bawn (corner of house), 0.32 Kms

Illegal Dumping

10:15 Aug 07, 2019

Near Greenhills Road, Dublin 24, next to NCT center Greenhill, 0.32 Kms