Report: cable ties

23:02 Dec 11 2012 old bawn tallaght

Description
just saw the council removing posters off barriers at old bawn rd junction with firhouse rd and bohernabreena rd. true enough they have left all cable ties on ground can this be stopped please also a load of rubbish strewn over bohernabreena rd both sides up along allenton estate. this is a regular thing it is very disheartning for active clean up groups in the area that locals are dumping here. can the rubbish be removed please
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Dec 12 2012)

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden for the area to inspect.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environmental Services) (Dec 14 2012)

Thank you for you report of rubbish along the Bohernabreen Road along Allenton Estate.

The Litter Warden has inspected the area and has informed that the reported rubbish has now been removed by our operations crew. In relation to the cable ties, this matter has been referred to our Roads Department, as they are responsible for removing signage.

Thank you for using fix your street.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Over hanging tree branches

14:20 Sep 05, 2019

Near Allenton estate/Bohernabreena Road, 0.12 Kms

Dangerously ovegrown tree

17:30 Aug 19, 2019

Near 53.274247789069,-6.3600050773888, 0.18 Kms

Bend on the road in Kiltipper Drive requires speed ramps

11:56 Sep 17, 2019

Near Kiltipper Drive, Aylesbury, Dublin 24, 0.19 Kms

Graffiti, litter and broken kerb

00:44 Aug 18, 2019

Near 15 allenton road, 0.25 Kms

Street Light broken

14:27 Sep 05, 2019

Near Entrance to Allenton Estate(Bohernabreena side), 0.26 Kms