Report: Abandoned Vehicle

10:19 Dec 12 2012 Castleknock Rd

Description
There is a black land rover abandoned on the footpath/verge of the R806 Castleknock Rd for the past 3 or 4 weeks. The number plates have been removed from it. The tax disc is out of date. The tyres have been slashed. It is an eyesore for local residents and businesses and is attracting anti-social elements and attention. Can Fingal Co Co please remove it?
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fingal Co. co. Inspectorate (Dec 12 2012)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street.We will send away to the Motor Tax Office for the details of the registered owner
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Broken Glass

14:35 Jul 15, 2019

Near 53.370502,-6.350989, 0.47 Kms

Cycle track in very poor state - near Navan Road Parkway

13:38 Jul 07, 2019

Near Navan Road west of Navan Road Parkway station, 0.48 Kms

Graffiti on metal door of Fingal Co Co pumping station

15:40 Jun 23, 2019

Near College Road Castleknock, 0.7 Kms

Traffic sign hidden by shrubbery

15:35 Jun 26, 2019

Near 53.371979879014,-6.358501908098, 0.78 Kms

Grafitti

12:25 Jul 10, 2019

Near 53.373074,-6.358415, 0.79 Kms