Report: Tree Maintenance Fortfield Road

11:29 Dec 12 2012 63 Fortfield Road, Terenure

Description
The tree on the grass verge in front of my home at 63 Fortfield Road, Terenure, Dublin 6W, appears to be dead or dieing.

If this is the case and it has to be removed, please plant a replacement tree as soon as possible.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Dec 12 2012)

Thank You for using Fix Your Street,

The Council's Senior Executive Parks Superintendent for the Tymon District has been requested to arrange an early inspection of the tree at the specified location.

On foot of this report a further response will issue.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Road surface & lights

00:09 Jun 28, 2019

Near Crossroads, entrance to the orchard, 0.13 Kms

Traffic light timers not working

07:28 Jul 16, 2019

Near Jct of Whitehall road and kimmage road west, 0.29 Kms

Rubbish bags on footpath

21:54 Jun 24, 2019

Near 2 shelton drive Kimmage dublin 12, 0.37 Kms

Grass over grown

07:57 Jun 25, 2019

Near Shelton Drive Kimmage Dublin 12, 0.37 Kms

Illegal dumping

21:58 Jul 07, 2019

Near Shelton Drive, Dublin 12, 0.37 Kms