Report: Street surface in bad Nick

11:29 Dec 12 2012 Off New Street, D8

Description
Hello. The small side street off New street (i don't see a street name sign) has a bad surface with lots of potholes and breaks. It is the first street off New street, on the right, after the Kevin street junction going out of town. Goes between some Corporation flats & some office blocks. I have marked it on the map on this website. Thanks.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
fys849@dublincity.ie (Dec 14 2012)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council Road Maintenance Inspector for inspection and assessment.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Persistent Dumping

18:40 Aug 16, 2019

Near 53.336857428023,-6.2724650953595, 0.07 Kms

Make Way For Me

18:10 Aug 16, 2019

Near 53.338490255818,-6.2710549490999, 0.08 Kms

Persistent Dumping

18:35 Aug 16, 2019

Near 53.338003158327,-6.2706543667314, 0.09 Kms

Overgrown Tree

18:05 Aug 16, 2019

Near 53.338671143562,-6.2707146201496, 0.1 Kms

Dumping

19:55 Jul 24, 2019

Near 53.33627647876,-6.2725818946906, 0.11 Kms