Report: Hedging in Need of Trimming

12:00 Dec 12 2012 Entrance into Gainsborough Malahide

Description
At the footpath entrance into Gainsborough, Malahide, there is some hedging that requires trimming back. In particular, the large Hedge right beside the path is completely overgrown so much so that if you have a buggy or a bike, you have to walk on the grass....Unacceptable and dangerous!
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Over flowing bin

16:18 Aug 30, 2019

Near Kileen Estate, Malahide, 0.14 Kms

Youths in trees opposite Seabury Gardens

23:25 Aug 19, 2019

Near 53.45356,-6.182449, 0.29 Kms

Trees need pruning

14:46 Aug 26, 2019

Near 15 Seabury Road Malahide , 0.34 Kms

Hedges causing blind spot and possible accidents.

20:48 Sep 16, 2019

Near Small pedestrian entrance into ashtonbroc at the roundabout and the roundabout itself, 0.38 Kms

Street lighting

19:52 Aug 26, 2019

Near Seabury meadows Malahide county Dublin, 0.44 Kms