Report: Tree hole on path

21:49 Dec 19 2012 53.399307644542,-6.2111638008267

Description
Hole left on path where tree was removed after blowing down in storm.



----

This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:

http://fixmystreet.ie/report/270

----


Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
fys849@dublincity.ie (Dec 20 2012)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your request has been forwarded to the Road Maintenance Inspector for inspection and assessment.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Dec 27 2012)

Thank you for using Fix Your Street,

For us to help with your query we will need a bit more information, can you send a full address where the tree was removed from.

You can email- <a href="mailto:info@sdublincoco.ie">info@sdublincoco.ie</a>

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Footpath

20:12 Jul 31, 2019

Near 184 greencastle road coolock Dublin 17, 0.1 Kms

Cracked footpath

13:55 Aug 05, 2019

Near 53.397642976152,-6.2135443353068, 0.15 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:34 Aug 06, 2019

Near N/A, 0.26 Kms

Broken street light

06:51 Aug 20, 2019

Near 12 Aldrin Walk, Woodville Park, Coolock, Dublin 5, 0.49 Kms

Air / Odour

20:34 Jul 22, 2019

Near N/A, 1.07 Kms