Report: Lamp out

08:08 Dec 20 2012 rush ireland

Description
Street light not working in Woodale Road, Clifflands Rush Co. Dublin.

Lamp post no 22
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCL (Jan 4 2013)
Thank you for using fix your street. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for his investigation and repair.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Broken Street Light

22:43 May 14, 2019

Near Thorn Chase, Rush 53.533467,-6.095377, 0.05 Kms

Damaged wall

20:25 May 14, 2019

Near 53.532594477459,-6.094384553405, 0.13 Kms

rubbish from beach cleanup

11:22 May 18, 2019

Near rush north beach, 0.38 Kms

Path defects

11:53 Apr 24, 2019

Near 15 to 17 The Way, St Catherines, Rush, 0.44 Kms

Noisy Shore on Golden Ridge Avenue, Rush

17:56 May 15, 2019

Golden Ridge Avenue Rush, 0.47 Kms