Report: Fallen Tree

09:30 Dec 20 2012 verschoyle close, dublin

Description
Tree down on verschoyle close. Is it possible to get it removed?? Jobstown
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Dec 20 2012)

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

The Council's Executive Parks Superintendent has been requested to arrange an early inspection at the specified location. On foot of her report, a further response will issue.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environmental Services) (Jan 3 2013)

I have checked the site and been in contact with the customer. Tree was removed before Christmas.

Bill Kearney

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Sinking Path, leaning lamppost , tree dead and causing our walls to collapse

17:56 Jul 06, 2019

Near Saggart Abbey, Dublin 24, 0.09 Kms

Fly tipping

20:05 Jul 18, 2019

Near 53.278203574688,-6.4126231448456, 0.48 Kms

2 green bins dumped

17:35 Jul 10, 2019

Near 53.278129286389,-6.4125073144001, 0.48 Kms

Bags of rubbish

06:55 Jul 18, 2019

Near 53.2782,-6.412472, 0.48 Kms

Street Lights in CD Lawn

08:27 Jul 17, 2019

Near Cuil duin lawn, 0.54 Kms