Report: potholes in Swords

11:45 Dec 20 2012 Swords

Description
Dear Sir/Madam I am writing to report the bad state of the bottle bank in rivervalley swords. this area is full of potholes and pools of water. I would like to know if the council has any plans to make this area more accessible so that residents are encouraged to re-cycle.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan / Swords Operations Dept - FCC (Jan 4 2013)
Thank you for your query.

I have forwarded the matter to the Area Inspector for his inspection and report .
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Path Defect

14:05 Aug 02, 2019

Near Main st swords, 0.13 Kms

Drains Blocked

17:05 Aug 14, 2019

Near 53.459243681238,-6.2210027690041, 0.25 Kms

Flooding

12:40 Aug 10, 2019

Near 53.459282008558,-6.2209813113319, 0.25 Kms

Litter

09:25 Aug 16, 2019

Near 53.456886421297,-6.2139675904844, 0.25 Kms

Overhanging bushes and trees

09:30 Aug 16, 2019

Near 53.456848091815,-6.2138603021239, 0.25 Kms