Report: Street Light

11:51 Dec 20 2012 Mulhuddart

Description
Light no. 17 outside house no. 126 Castlecurragh Heath, Mulhuddart, Dublin 15. Wasn't working a few weeks back, think it was fixed, then went off again at 7 pm last night. Lights 70 and 64 also off last night but no. 17 is the only one leaving a safety/security black-spot.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Jan 4 2013)
Thank you for your query. Poles 17
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 3 =

Additional Reports

President traffic light

10:25 Aug 12, 2019

Near 53.40229688087,-6.3968316946088, 0.13 Kms

Street Lighting- Mulhuddart Wood

00:08 Aug 19, 2019

Near 12 The court ,Mulhuddart Wood Dublin 15, 0.15 Kms

Street Light Not Working Mulhuddart

10:29 Aug 20, 2019

Near 12 The court ,Mulhuddart Wood Dublin 15, 0.15 Kms

Street Lights not working , The court Mulhuddart Wood

09:22 Jul 21, 2019

Near The court ,Mulhuddart Wood Dublin 15, 0.15 Kms

Road markings

11:56 Jul 22, 2019

Near Mulhuddart, 0.17 Kms