Report: Litter

12:06 Dec 20 2012 Clondalkin

Description
Good afternoon,
Could you remove the old bed from Grangeview Way Clondalkin and a dead cat from no 4 Grangeview Way,please.
If you have no time to help us could you maybe give me a contact for another department,please.Thank you very much.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Dec 20 2012)

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

Your enquiry has been referred to our Cleansing Section for investigation.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Street Lighting

20:05 Jul 11, 2019

Near New Road Clondalkin, 0.1 Kms

Grass cutting and overgrown Trees/Bushes along verge

14:14 Jul 09, 2019

Near 11A Saint Brigids Road, 0.42 Kms

Noisy street light sound dangerous

22:55 Jul 17, 2019

Near 53.319966,-6.384624, 0.45 Kms

Trees blocking pathway on nangor road clondalkin

18:27 Jul 02, 2019

Near Clondalkin Dublin 22, 0.46 Kms

Over grown trees and hedging

09:17 Jul 03, 2019

Near 1 oakwood grove, clondalkin Dublin 22., 0.52 Kms