Report: rubbish around blessington St / Berkeley Road/ Nelson St junction

12:08 Dec 20 2012 see map

Description
3 things.
- Lots of bags and litter the full length of Nelson St, on either side. disgusting
- bin bags dumped beside the Dublin Bike stop on blessington st
- bags and loose domestic rubbish building up outside the unoccupied 'For Sale' building, diagonally opposite from the Dublin Bikes Stop (look for the For Sale sign).

whole area is pretty bad to be honest, as regards litter/bags/dumping
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:50 Apr 27, 2019

Near N/A, 0.04 Kms

Abandoned vehicle

08:05 May 14, 2019

Near 53.355912358123,-6.2681739455864, 0.07 Kms

Broken street light

11:05 Apr 23, 2019

Near 53.358368529173,-6.2708972441283, 0.15 Kms

Abandoned Vehicle

06:55 May 01, 2019

Near 53.358048560299,-6.2714091275631, 0.16 Kms

Abandoned Vehicle

06:50 May 01, 2019

Near 53.358118998672,-6.2713769338708, 0.16 Kms