Report: Shore

14:17 Dec 20 2012 Clondalkin

Description
shore in the front garden which is rotten and very unsafe im am afraid of the kids falling down it, the shore is very weak and rusty and starting to come apart address is 10 glenfield drive clondalkin dublin 22
Credibility: UP DOWN 1
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Dec 21 2012)

Thank you for using fix your street,

The council do not maintain shore covers within private property.

Lid cover can be purchases at most hardward stores.

Regards

Water & Drainage Dept

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
chris (Dec 22 2012)
im not paying to fix something that is not mine i will be seeking legal advice on this. as i have informed you of the dangers of your property and your refusal to fix it you will be held liable for any injury or damage caused by these rotten covers
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Street Lighting

20:05 Jul 11, 2019

Near New Road Clondalkin, 0.1 Kms

Grass cutting and overgrown Trees/Bushes along verge

14:14 Jul 09, 2019

Near 11A Saint Brigids Road, 0.42 Kms

Noisy street light sound dangerous

22:55 Jul 17, 2019

Near 53.319966,-6.384624, 0.45 Kms

Trees blocking pathway on nangor road clondalkin

18:27 Jul 02, 2019

Near Clondalkin Dublin 22, 0.46 Kms

Over grown trees and hedging

09:17 Jul 03, 2019

Near 1 oakwood grove, clondalkin Dublin 22., 0.52 Kms