Report: Road Lights

14:28 Dec 20 2012 Baldoyle

Description
THE BALDOYLE ROAD HAS CURRENTLY MORE LIGHTS NOT WORKING THAN WORKING

THERE ARE ALSO 2 TRAFFIC ISLAND WITH NO LIGHTING AT JUNCTION OF BALDOYLE ROAD/// COAST ROAD

AND ACROSS FROM MAXIOL GARAGE ON BALDOYLE ROAD
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Jan 4 2013)
Thank you for your query. A number of poles are being replaced here
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Request

14:40 Apr 24, 2019

Near jct willie nolan and college st, 0.09 Kms

Street Light Not Working

16:44 May 08, 2019

Near 18 college street baldoyle, 0.1 Kms

Street lighting

16:00 May 15, 2019

Near Brookstone Road, Baldoyle, Dublin 13 light number ETI44, 0.44 Kms

Street light broken

12:04 May 17, 2019

Near Brookstone Road, Baldoyle, Dublin 13 light number ET044, 0.44 Kms

Bin the poo signs removed

15:40 May 15, 2019

Near On seafront promenade close to Sutton Station, 0.44 Kms