Report: dangerous footpath ,lower main street dundrum

19:49 Dec 20 2012 Dundrum road, dublin 14

The footpath outside Dundrum Stationary is in a very Dangerous condition for approx 6 months (possibly longer) , There seems to be a water leak which is causing all the paving slabs to lift and are now a trip hazzard. There is some workmens protective barriers lying on the path since leak started and no-one has been back to look at it or even to try do repair work . Someone is going to get badly injured .
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Dec 21 2012)
Thank you for using<br />The area in question is in the administrative area of a Council not yet using<br />However we have been in touch with our colleagues in that Local Authority who will have the matter examined on your behalf.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 4 2013)
Thank you for using Your report appears to be in the administrative area of Dun-Laoghaire Rathdown Co. Co. who have been notified and requested to provide a report / response.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
Leave a Comment
Security Code:
10 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Footpath subsidence

17:37 Jul 12, 2019

Near 36,Wesley Heights Sandyford Road Dublin 16, 0.32 Kms


13:20 Jul 15, 2019

Near 53.288733553004,-6.2517427148435, 0.4 Kms

Large truck parked on double yellow lines

18:05 Jul 04, 2019

Near 53.295427917958,-6.2591387274243, 0.58 Kms

Eircom manhole frame and cover

00:12 Jul 19, 2019

Near 15 Ailesbury Lawn Dundrum Dublin 16, 0.59 Kms

Tree has grown too large

09:09 Jul 02, 2019

Near 33 Birchfield Park, 0.59 Kms