Report: Litter

21:39 Dec 20 2012 woodscape finnstown priory

Description
People climbing over the railing from Haydens Lane into Finnstown Priory through Woodscape are dumping their rubbish. They have also damaged the railing and are using a large wooden pallet to climb fence. Google Maps ref 6.44823 53.34122. Thank You.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Dec 21 2012)

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

Your enquiry has been referred to the local Litter Warden for inspection. If any local residents can provide details of the persons dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing <a href="mailto:infor@sdublincoco.ie">infor@sdublincoco.ie</a> t help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
1
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environmental Services) (Jan 7 2013)

Thank you for your report regarding illegal dumping from Haydens Lane into Finnstown Priory.

The Litter Warden has inspected the area and will make arrangements to have the area cleared of any rubbish. If you are willing to be a witness in this case and have more details in relation to who is doing the actual dumping, please contact the Litter Warden with the details on 4149220.

Thank you for using fix your street.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Grass never cut by council

21:20 Jul 02, 2019

Near 53.340806220831,-6.4512969411371, 0.13 Kms

Safety Risk - hedge too high

21:30 Jul 16, 2019

Near 53.339663156933,-6.4439417724609, 0.21 Kms

Grafitti on road sign

16:55 Jul 11, 2019

Near 53.342091916239,-6.443215396072, 0.22 Kms

Damaged path extreme trip hazard

18:25 Jul 11, 2019

Near 53.337803,-6.442979, 0.32 Kms

Abandoned Car

20:49 Jun 25, 2019

Near Castlegate Green, Adamstown, 0.47 Kms