Report: Flooding on Road.

22:39 Dec 20 2012 53.235103044158,-6.653907539504

Description
When raining a pool of water gathers on the roadside outside our house due to an uneven surface. It is particularly dangerous when frozen especially to pedestrians. There is a drainage shore approx 20 feet from where the water gathers but due to the road gradient it does not drain away.



----

This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:

http://fixmystreet.ie/report/274

----


Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare Customer Care (Dec 28 2012)
Thank you for using Fix your Street. Your report has been forwarded to Naas Town Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Street light cause electrical issue

00:05 Jul 07, 2019

Near 53.231883,-6.657321, 0.26 Kms

Massive Pothole forming, Naas, Co. Kildare.

17:07 Jul 15, 2019

Near naas, Dublin Road/Blessington road junction in left turn lane at Maxol lights coming from Dublin direction., 0.95 Kms

Faulty street light

19:20 Jul 08, 2019

Near 53.215481005679,-6.6493455310647, 1.37 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:05 Jul 09, 2019

Near N/A, 1.71 Kms

Potholes

10:35 Jul 18, 2019

Near 53.229280213747,-6.6072963868591, 1.97 Kms