Report: Bin left

23:40 Dec 20 2012 Foxdene,balgaddy,Lucan south,co Dublin

Description
Black bin left on grass verge beside Meile an ri at the fence beside church. Thank you
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Dec 24 2012)

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

Your enquiry has been referred to the local Litter Warden fo inspection. If any local residents can provide details of the persons dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing <a href="mailto:info@sdublincoco.ie">info@sdublincoco.ie</a> to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environmental Services) (Jan 7 2013)

Thank you for your report regarding an abandoned wheelie bin at Meile An Ri beside the church.

The Litter Warden will inspect the area and if necessary arrangements will be made to have the bin removed.

Thank you for using fix your street.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Litter everywhere

15:45 Jul 01, 2019

Near Meile An Ri Balgaddy, 0.16 Kms

Overgrown Trees

08:25 Jun 24, 2019

Near 53.337773584239,-6.4049600256264, 0.25 Kms

Front of Woodavens Estate, Ronanstown

13:53 Jun 27, 2019

Near 20 woodavens clondalkin, 0.28 Kms

Street lamp

01:43 Jul 17, 2019

Near 9 Buirg an ri glen, Lucan., 0.36 Kms

Huge grass

21:14 Jun 27, 2019

Near Earlsfort road Lucan co Dublin, 0.44 Kms