Report: No lights

23:44 Dec 20 2012 Foxdene balgaddy

Description
Hi the walkway from roanstown police station towards neilstown shops could lights be installed for safety reasons? Thank you
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 14 2013)

Due to the location of the overhead ESB distribution on the directly above the walkway from Neilstown Rd to St Ronan's Ave it is not possible for SDCC to install maintainable columns. To we do not intend to light this walkway.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Litter everywhere

15:45 Jul 01, 2019

Near Meile An Ri Balgaddy, 0.16 Kms

Overgrown Trees

08:25 Jun 24, 2019

Near 53.337773584239,-6.4049600256264, 0.25 Kms

Front of Woodavens Estate, Ronanstown

13:53 Jun 27, 2019

Near 20 woodavens clondalkin, 0.28 Kms

Street lamp

01:43 Jul 17, 2019

Near 9 Buirg an ri glen, Lucan., 0.36 Kms

Huge grass

21:14 Jun 27, 2019

Near Earlsfort road Lucan co Dublin, 0.44 Kms