Report: Illegal dumping

10:02 Dec 21 2012 Sundale Close

Description
Shopping trolley dumped on Sundale Close Tallaght
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Dec 24 2012)

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

Your enquiry has been referred to the local Litter Warden for inspection. If any local residents can provide details of the persons dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing <a href="mailto:info@sdublincoco.ie">info@sdublincoco.ie</a> to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environmental Services) (Jan 7 2013)

Thank you for your report regarding an abandoned shopping trolley on Sundale Close.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area and reported that the shopping trolley was gone on the day of inspection.

Thank you for using fix your street.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Litter and illegal dumping

11:17 Aug 06, 2019

Near Maplewood avenue Tallaght Springfield , 0.05 Kms

Rubbish being dumped and abandoned car full of rubbish dumped.

13:26 Aug 11, 2019

Near Deselby Tallaght Dublin 24, 0.05 Kms

Smelly drains

10:45 Jul 29, 2019

Near 53.285120270864,-6.3590216169736, 0.13 Kms

Street light on 24/7

15:18 Aug 18, 2019

Near Watergate, 0.18 Kms

kerbs

20:51 Aug 12, 2019

Near Watergate old Bawn Tallaght, 0.18 Kms