Report: Dumped tv

11:57 Dec 21 2012 Alderwood avenue, Springfield

Description
Tv dumped on green area at bottom of alderwood avenue. Been there for 2 months and the council have been made aware by phone on many previous occasions.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Dec 21 2012)

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

Your enquiry has been referred to the local Litter Warden for inspection. If any local residents can provide details of the persons dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing <a href="mailto:info@sdublincoco.ie">info@sdublincoco.ie</a> to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Dec 31 2012)

Thank you for your report regarding a dumped tv on Alderwood Avenue.

The Litter Warden has inspected the area and the matter has been referred to our operations crew for removal.

Thank you for using fix your street.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Street light on 24/7

14:37 Apr 29, 2019

Near Old Blessington Road, 0.12 Kms

Oversized Trees

11:25 Apr 28, 2019

Near 53.28715396963,-6.3784259662563, 0.14 Kms

Road Flooding - No Drainage

11:40 Apr 28, 2019

Near 53.287146843071,-6.3784045229565, 0.14 Kms

Solidarity meeting posters still everywhere despite previous reports

17:07 May 02, 2019

Near Post 18 Maplewood road, Springfield, tallaght, Dublin 24, 0.18 Kms

Solidarity meeting/litter posters

13:44 Apr 24, 2019

Near Mayberry Road, kilnamanagh & Maplewood Road, Springfield, Tallaght, Dublin 24, 0.19 Kms