Report: litter

13:45 Dec 21 2012 Tallaght

Description
hi
i live on aongus grove and we a have litter problem in the field beside me
there is 40 or 50 black bags dumped if this problem is not adressed quickly
before the christmas rats and more bags will be a bigger problem asap


thanks
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Dec 21 2012)

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

Your enquiry has been referred to the local Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing <a href="mailto:info@sdublincoco.ie">info@sdublincoco.ie</a> to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Dec 31 2012)

Thank you for your report regarding illegal dumping on Aongus Grove.

The Litter Warden will carry out an inspection of the area and a further response will issue shortly.

Thank you for using fix your street.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environmental Services) (Jan 7 2013)

Thank you for your report of illegal dumping in the field beside Aongus Grove.

The Litter Warden has inpsected the area and the matter has been referred to our operations crew to have the bags removed.

Thank you for using fix your street.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Cycle track N81

14:10 May 13, 2019

Near Tallaght Road,, 0.13 Kms

Dangerous junction coming onto N81 beside Plaza hotel

20:24 Apr 29, 2019

Near Junction beside plaza hotel coming onto N81, 0.18 Kms

Grass needs urgent cutting

15:02 Apr 23, 2019

Near Ambervale, 0.21 Kms

Grass verges

15:59 May 09, 2019

Near Kiltalown Court, 0.21 Kms

Illegal dumping

21:22 May 11, 2019

Near Balrothery Estate Tallaght, 0.21 Kms