Report: Streetlight not working

22:04 Dec 21 2012 Ballycullen Drive

Description
Streetlight no. 34 on Ballycullen Drive is not working.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Roads and Water Services) (Dec 27 2012)

Report fault on Deadsure system 27Dec12

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Dec 27 2012)

See comment on Fix your Street

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Pedestrian Lights not working

11:56 Apr 29, 2019

Near Kilininny and Ballycullen Road, 0.18 Kms

Faulty Pedestrian light

11:25 Apr 29, 2019

Near 53.276568147384,-6.3313670560349, 0.18 Kms

Road name sign in very poor repair

10:22 May 20, 2019

Near Castlefield way, Knocklyon, Dublin 16, 0.22 Kms

Over hanging trees

10:20 May 20, 2019

Near 9 Castlefield Way, Knocklyon, Dublin 16, 0.22 Kms

Grass cutting

17:40 May 09, 2019

Near 53.275774,-6.332314, 0.23 Kms