Report: sign falling down

01:58 Dec 22 2012 ballyfermot ave

Description
there is a metal ramp sign falling from a lighting pole outside 115 ballyfermot ave dublin 10 this is in real danger of falling on a somebody passing by
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Street light on 24/7

14:15 Aug 12, 2019

Near Jamestown Court, 0.77 Kms

Pot Hole

23:10 Aug 06, 2019

Near 53.33444140289,-6.328234636906, 0.79 Kms

Dumped domestic rubbish on footpath

21:41 Jul 24, 2019

Near Tyrconnell Road, Dublin 8, 0.82 Kms

Litter

23:10 Aug 06, 2019

Near 53.334134103413,-6.3268400261921, 0.85 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

23:34 Jul 22, 2019

Near N/A, 0.85 Kms