Report: Light in lane templeogue village

20:55 Dec 22 2012 Templeogue Village / Templeville Drive

Description
The street light half way along the lane between Templevill Drive and Templeogue Village ( side of old AIB ) is out. This lane has a Hugh level of pedestrian traffic and the dark corner presents a danger especially for older people and children. If it could be repaired as soon as possible that would be much appreciated. Many thanks and Happy Christmas to all SDCC team.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Dec 27 2012)

Noted and added to Maintenance Schedule

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
1
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Pothole on Road

17:10 May 04, 2019

Near 53.30127725555,-6.3047145883785, 0.08 Kms

Street lighting

14:19 Apr 29, 2019

Near Templeville Drive, 0.13 Kms

Election posters obstructing the view of traffic

18:30 May 12, 2019

Near 53.301089690734,-6.3099108676727, 0.17 Kms

Overgrown grass verge

08:33 May 05, 2019

Near Templeogue Road. Templeogue, 0.22 Kms

Dead tree

17:30 May 02, 2019

Near 53.297369860388,-6.3094280060411, 0.26 Kms