Report: fallen tree branches Newlands Road

10:05 Dec 23 2012 Clondalkin, Newlands Road

Description
The wind knocked part of a tree down during the night. It's blocking the entrance to my neighbours drive and they can't drive in or out of their house.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Street Lighting

20:05 Jul 11, 2019

Near New Road Clondalkin, 0.1 Kms

Grass cutting and overgrown Trees/Bushes along verge

14:14 Jul 09, 2019

Near 11A Saint Brigids Road, 0.42 Kms

Noisy street light sound dangerous

22:55 Jul 17, 2019

Near 53.319966,-6.384624, 0.45 Kms

Trees blocking pathway on nangor road clondalkin

18:27 Jul 02, 2019

Near Clondalkin Dublin 22, 0.46 Kms

Over grown trees and hedging

09:17 Jul 03, 2019

Near 1 oakwood grove, clondalkin Dublin 22., 0.52 Kms