Report: Part of fallen tree blocking entrance newlands road

10:11 Dec 23 2012 2 Newlands Road, Clondalkin

Description
Apologies for the second report but the map didn't load the address properly. It's the house opposite 2 Newlands Road, Clondalkin, Dublin 22. There is a fallen tree (half a tree -not totally detached from the trunk) blocking the drive to my neighbours house. They can't get in or out.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Dec 27 2012)

Thank you for using Fix Your Street,

I have referred the Enquiry to our Corkagh Depot they will be calling out to collect the falling branch.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Dead tree

11:44 May 22, 2019

Near 32 Saint Johns lawn clondalkin, 0.29 Kms

Tree overgrown cracking path/blocking path

16:10 May 01, 2019

Near Woodford Rise, clondalkin, 0.39 Kms

Dog Poop

21:55 May 20, 2019

Near Dublin 22, 0.48 Kms

Paths in Monastery Estate Clondalkin,

22:51 Apr 26, 2019

Near Monastery walk and monastery park, 0.52 Kms

Trees

16:48 May 02, 2019

Near 41 Alpine Heights, 0.54 Kms