Report: Illegal waste dumping

19:43 Dec 23 2012 155 Killinarden Heights, Tallaght, Dublin 24

Description
There has been illegal dumping of waste at 155 Killinarden Heights at the front of empty house. As neighbours we all are affected because waste is being blown by wind all around the surrounding area. On the 19th of December there has been dumped 1.25 tone skip bag full with rubbish which contains some letters with names of the owners of this rubbish, Please investigate this dumping as soon as possible and organize clean-up of that rubbish
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Dec 27 2012)

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing <a title=mailto:info@sdublincoco.ie href="mailto:info@sdublincoco.ie">info@sdublincoco.ie</a> to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environmental Services) (Jan 7 2013)

Thank you for your report regarding illegal dumping at a house on Killinarden Heights.

The Litter Warden has carried out an inspection of the reported house and is aware of the seriousness of the issue. This is a privately owned house and the Litter Warden is currently trying to contact the agency who owns the house to organise an immediate clean up.

Thank you for using fix your street.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 1 =

Additional Reports

blocked mains/sewer

10:35 May 20, 2019

Near killinarden shopping centre, 0.18 Kms

Traffic light blocked by election poster

17:40 May 01, 2019

Near 53.277386,-6.378889, 0.2 Kms

Trees

21:40 May 20, 2019

Near 53.27490803474,-6.3707486487119, 0.36 Kms

Broken street light

09:10 Apr 29, 2019

Near 53.27297566705,-6.370849447662, 0.37 Kms

Abandoned car

10:49 Apr 25, 2019

Near Kiltipper road, 0.38 Kms