Report: Grass cutting

22:07 May 18 2017 Westbrook lawns

Description
Hi there, the grass in Westbrook lawns Tallaght badly needs to be cut. Children can't play football it's so long

Thanks
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 19 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Senior Executive Parks Superintendent in our Public Realm section who will investigate the issues you have raised in your enquiry. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 9 =

Additional Reports

street lighting

11:45 Sep 20, 2017

14 Corbally green, 0.1 Kms

Street lights not working

06:18 Sep 22, 2017

CORBALLY GREEN D24 RCW4, 0.12 Kms

Sewerage spilling onto street

22:30 Oct 05, 2017

De selby rise. Tallaght. Dublin 24, 0.31 Kms

Overgrown trees

09:04 Oct 06, 2017

Verschoyle Drive, Saggart Abbey, Citywest, 0.34 Kms

Illegal dumping

14:38 Sep 20, 2017

Near Sundale Close Tallaght, 0.5 Kms