Report: Grass and bushes

22:08 May 18 2017 Corbally Westbrook lawns

Description
Hi

The grass and bushes need to be cut in Corbally, Westbrook lawns. It's never been this bad before
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 19 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Senior Executive Parks Superintendent in our Public Realm section who will investigate the issues you have raised in your enquiry. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 4 =

Additional Reports

rubbish bags dumped

15:00 Nov 21, 2017

Near N81, opposite entrance to Newhall Court, 0.47 Kms

Illegal dumping

14:16 Dec 10, 2017

Near 16 Sundale Avenue, 0.48 Kms

Black bags of rubbish on roadside

02:00 Dec 07, 2017

Near 53.274359719259,-6.4081834126723, 0.48 Kms

N81 rubbish bags

12:17 Dec 12, 2017

Near N81 opposite from Newhall Estate, 0.49 Kms

2 x trees and signpost damaged

10:00 Nov 21, 2017

Near 53.28412,-6.425333, 0.55 Kms