Report: Street lighting not working

22:46 May 18 2017 Blackberry lane portmarnock Co dublin

Description
Street lighting not working on blackberry lane portmarnock across the road from no 4 beachpark.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (May 23 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Faulty Street Light

23:22 Jun 22, 2017

54 Carrickhill Road, 0.12 Kms

Street light bulb gone

18:40 Jun 26, 2017

53.429351850457,-6.13487767575, 0.19 Kms

Street Lightening & Pavement damage

19:40 Jun 11, 2017

53.432491193387,-6.1347205408318, 0.34 Kms

Grass verges within Torcaill Estate Portmarnock

16:17 May 29, 2017

Torcaill, 0.65 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:50 Jun 28, 2017

Portmarnock Golf Club, Portmarnock, Portmarnock, Ireland, 0.8 Kms