Report: Street lighting not working

22:48 May 18 2017 Blackberry lane portmarnock Co dublin

Description
Street light not working on blackberry lane portmarnock across the road from no4 beachpark
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (May 23 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Tree needs to be cut back

10:23 Jul 20, 2017

208 Ardilaun, Portmarnock, Co Dublin, 0.18 Kms

Grass not cut - pathway needs to be provided around perimeter

19:12 Jul 24, 2017

Strand Road, Portmarnock, Co Dublin, 0.18 Kms

Dangerous tree

13:56 Jul 26, 2017

Portmarnock, 0.18 Kms

footpath at Upper Carrickhill Green

12:08 Jul 28, 2017

Upper Carrickhill green Portmarnock, 0.21 Kms

Street light faulty

23:11 Aug 15, 2017

Outside 136 Ardilaun Portmarnock, 0.22 Kms