Report: Illegal Dumping

22:57 May 18 2017 Ballentree Grove Tyrrelstown D15

Description
There is again illegal dumping on Ballentree Grove(in front gate to Boulevard Village).This is happened all the time here.Could someone put CCTV here?
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Castleknock Mulhuddart Operations (May 22 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our Litter Warden for their attention. Regards Fingal County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Bealing Village Tyrrelstown

14:12 Mar 27, 2018

Near Bealing Village Tyrrelstown, 0.22 Kms

Kerb and entrance to schools needs repair

13:50 Apr 19, 2018

Near 53.414977352391,-6.3898343344094, 0.27 Kms

Ramp Repair on Belgree Boulevard Tyrrelstown

12:34 Apr 25, 2018

Near Belgree Boulevard Tyrrelstown Dublin 15, 0.3 Kms

Excess Surface water lodging on road and onto footpath

16:56 Apr 03, 2018

Near 6 Belgree Avenue Tyrrelstown, 0.34 Kms

Excess Surface water lodging on road and onto footpath

16:50 Apr 03, 2018

Near 6 Belgree Avenue Tyrrelstown, 0.35 Kms