Report: Road gully

00:05 May 19 2017 53.36458088745,-6.4480456448988

Description
2 Blocked gullys on road outside house no.218



----

This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:

http://fixmystreet.ie/report/15785

----


Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (May 19 2017)
Thank you for using the fixyourstreet website. Irish Water is now designated with responsibility to deal with reports relating to the Leaks and Drainage category. fixyourstreet.ie have entered into an arrangement with Irish Water whereby we will automatically submit all reports received in respect of leaks and drainage issues to Irish Water on your behalf. Your report has been recorded and sent to Irish Water for their attention. A further update from Irish Water should issue in due course. If your report also falls under another category it will be dealt with by the relevant Local Authority.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Street light number 104 not working

22:40 Oct 08, 2017

53.364496853919,-6.4469847029567, 0.04 Kms

Yellow boxes at Laraghcon roundabout and Barnhull XRoad faded

15:29 Sep 26, 2017

Lucan Village, 0.16 Kms

TRAFFIC LIGHTS@ St Catherine's Park on the Clonee Road near Laraghcon

09:55 Sep 23, 2017

53.364764464288,-6.4549849558281, 0.29 Kms

October 2017 TRAFFIC LIGHTS@ St Catherine's Park on the Clonee Road near Laraghcon

12:40 Oct 14, 2017

53.365115599506,-6.4555407321009, 0.31 Kms

Overhanging bushes

21:35 Sep 26, 2017

53.358638034489,-6.4417372467818, 0.49 Kms