Report: Illegal dumping

08:18 May 19 2017 Glenfield Avenue, Clondalkin , Dublin 22

Description
Wood from old kitchen cabinets dumbed on green beside 20 Glenfield Avenue, Clondalkin , Dublin 22
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 19 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. The lands in question will be inspected and appropriate action taken. The illegally dumped material complained of will be scheduled for removal. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping and burning Glenfield Clondalkin

07:45 Jun 08, 2017

glenfield avenue, clondalkin, dublin, 0.02 Kms

Illegal Dumping, Glenfield, Clondalkin

09:33 Jun 19, 2017

Glenfield Avenue, Clondalkin, Dublin 22, 0.04 Kms

dumping

11:50 Jun 03, 2017

greenfort dr, 0.07 Kms

Household waste being burnt

12:11 Jun 09, 2017

Glenfield ave clondalkin, 0.13 Kms

Dumping

15:08 Jun 28, 2017

Greenfort close clondalkin dublin 22, 0.15 Kms