Report: Custom House Clock

08:45 May 19 2017 53.348676800153,-6.2531735659933

Description
Wrong by roughly -2 hours.



----

This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:

http://fixmystreet.ie/report/15786

----


Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 19 2017)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 6 =

Additional Reports

High Pitched Noise - possibly

13:40 Oct 17, 2017

53.350545514622,-6.2592310217282, 0.28 Kms

Broken street light

00:20 Sep 28, 2017

Commons Street, 0.31 Kms

Magennis Place, D2. Reported from DublinLitterBlog.com to FixYourStreet.ie

07:44 Oct 08, 2017

Magennis Place, D2, 0.35 Kms

Lunar landscape

17:45 Sep 28, 2017

53.342048741844,-6.2505415667111, 0.47 Kms

Abandoned bike for more than 1 Year

12:50 Oct 12, 2017

53.342808,-6.262933, 0.57 Kms