Report: Light number 14 Monastery Road Clondalkin

01:00 Jun 19 2017 Monastery Road clondalkin

Description
Hi There is a very loud buzzing noise coming from light number 14 on Monastery Road, across the road from the Esso garage. The light sensor also appears to be faulty as it is turning on long before darkness.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 20 2017)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.

This post is now logged for repair.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Light number 14 Monastery Road Clondalkin

01:00 Jun 19, 2017

Monastery Road clondalkin, 0 Kms

Illegal dumping

22:45 Jun 14, 2017

53.317557,-6.380664, 0.14 Kms

Rubbish dumped

11:35 Jun 24, 2017

53.31761659688,-6.3801424344478, 0.15 Kms

Rubbish dumped - separate to previous report

12:10 Jun 05, 2017

53.317629415232,-6.3798420270381, 0.15 Kms

Rubbish dumped - separate to previous report

11:50 Jun 26, 2017

53.317283318372,-6.3821165402827, 0.15 Kms