Report: Loose man hole cover

08:55 Jun 19 2017 53.329231935198,-6.2483469548788

Description
There is a loose manhole cover here and its extremely loud for residents and terrifying for cyclists when cars, buses etc drive over it at speed. Please fit the cover properly.



----

This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:

http://fixmystreet.ie/report/16218

----


Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 19 2017)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 21 2017)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. This has been assigned to an Inspector in the Road Maintenance section for further investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 1 =

Additional Reports

large pothole and road damage.

10:21 Jul 27, 2017

leeson street upper, about 80 meters before Darthmoth road., 0.08 Kms

Leeson St Upr, D4. Reported from DublinLitterBlog.com to FixYourStreet.ie

18:21 Aug 13, 2017

Leeson St Upr, D4.jpg, 0.23 Kms

Growing amount of faecal matter along canal

09:07 Aug 10, 2017

Charlemont Pl, 0.35 Kms

large pothole in the road

10:18 Jul 27, 2017

raglan road, left side of road about 20 meters from elgin road junction., 0.43 Kms

Abandoned Bicycle

13:20 Jul 28, 2017

53.324769,-6.240444, 0.45 Kms