Report: Green area overgrown

09:00 Jun 19 2017 53.4747137883,-6.2383517188259

Description
Hello,

The grass on the small green in Ashton Court, Swords has not been cut for some time, this area is constantly missed when all green areas are being cut. The grass is now very long.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/16197
----
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jun 19 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the Area Inspector. We will revert to you when we receive some feedback from the Area Inspector.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

19:29 Jan 21, 2018

Near 33-35 Ashton avenue Ashton Broc Swords, 0.09 Kms

Broken pavement and blocked sewage manhole

20:15 Jan 21, 2018

Near 53.474172758896,-6.23411073735, 0.18 Kms

Street Light

20:40 Jan 18, 2018

Near 53.469956162186,-6.2418163642494, 0.36 Kms

Street light not lighting

17:50 Jan 06, 2018

Near 53.468401395067,-6.2354905824959, 0.45 Kms

Street light

06:26 Jan 09, 2018

Near Sandford wood swords, 0.45 Kms