Report: Burned waste

09:05 Jun 19 2017 53.284625456838,-6.3467406686434

Description
Remains of burned wheelie bin in front of the school gates.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/16220
----
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 19 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Manhole

20:30 Jun 20, 2018

Near 53.285083903807,-6.3510663791963, 0.18 Kms

Public Light

10:13 May 28, 2018

Near Killakke avenue, 0.28 Kms

Overgrown bushes and trees

22:11 May 28, 2018

Near Firhouse/knocklyon, 0.28 Kms

Kerb badly broken up

21:09 Jun 20, 2018

Near 3 The Park, Millbrook Lawns, Tallaght, Dublin 24, 0.33 Kms

Tree overhanging in dangerous condition

12:37 Jun 20, 2018

Near woodlawn park avenue firhouse, 0.34 Kms