Report: Grass over grown

09:05 Jun 19 2017 53.284853323764,-6.346683244279

Description
Grass are needs to be cut. Starting to over grow. Risk of going on fire with the dry weather if not cut.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/16219
----
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 20 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Senior Executive Parks Superintendent in our Public Realm section who will investigate the issues you have raised in your enquiry. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Jun 20 2017)
this query regarding overgrown grass to the rear of scoil santain has been referred to the relevant supervisor for the area for his attention and will be listed for cutting asap
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Grass over grown

09:05 Jun 19, 2017

53.284853323764,-6.346683244279, 0 Kms

Burned waste

09:05 Jun 19, 2017

53.284625456838,-6.3467406686434, 0.02 Kms

Weeds and shrubs overgrown again

08:20 Jun 20, 2017

53.281825959794,-6.3531890532027, 0.34 Kms

Scoil Santain

10:51 Jun 13, 2017

Tallaght, 0.35 Kms

Footpath light permanently on

18:43 Jun 06, 2017

Ballycullen Avenue, 0.41 Kms