Report: Illegal Dumping, Glenfield, Clondalkin

09:33 Jun 19 2017 Glenfield Avenue, Clondalkin, Dublin 22

Description
Illegal dumping household and bulky waste and setting fire to same on green areas beside Glenfield Avenue , Clondalkin , Dublin 22
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 19 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Illegal Dumping, Glenfield, Clondalkin

09:33 Jun 19, 2017

Glenfield Avenue, Clondalkin, Dublin 22, 0 Kms

Illegal dumping and burning Glenfield Clondalkin

07:45 Jun 08, 2017

glenfield avenue, clondalkin, dublin, 0.02 Kms

dumping

11:50 Jun 03, 2017

greenfort dr, 0.03 Kms

Household waste being burnt

12:11 Jun 09, 2017

Glenfield ave clondalkin, 0.12 Kms

Illegal Dumping - Greenfort Avenue, Clondalkin, Dublin 22

13:59 Jun 03, 2017

16 Greenfort avenue, Quarryvale, Clondalkin, Dublin 22, 0.14 Kms