Report: Bollards obstructing vision

10:12 Jun 19 2017 St Catherine's estate Rush

At the entrance to St Catherine's estate Rush the council have bollards on the footpath to stop people parking however they are too close together and too high you cannot see traffic coming from the left clearly when you are exiting the estate. They would be just as effective for stopping parking if they were lower and further apart. There have been several crashes there recently and I feel this is definately a factor. Thank you
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jun 19 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the Area Inspector. We will revert to you when we receive some feedback from the Area Inspector.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
Leave a Comment
Security Code:
11 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Bollards obstructing vision

10:12 Jun 19, 2017

St Catherine's estate Rush, 0 Kms

rubbish bags require collection

21:06 Jun 19, 2017

pedestrian exit to skerries road by cricket club rush, 0.33 Kms

Street light flickering on and off at night

07:16 Jun 14, 2017

18 golden ridge drive rush co Dublin, 0.71 Kms

Blind junction

14:11 May 30, 2017

Rush, 0.8 Kms

Lights not working

22:21 Jun 12, 2017

Brookfield Park, Rush, 0.96 Kms